133 Botsford St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $462,254 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $518,127, approximately $405 per square foot. 133 Botsford St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Evergreen Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Lakme Kota Inc
Bought by
White Ernest and White Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ernest | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,944 | $313 | $101 | $212 |
| 2024 | $820 | $313 | $101 | $212 |
| 2023 | $7,860 | $313 | $101 | $212 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $313 | $101 | $212 |
| 2021 | $11,648 | $308 | $100 | $208 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $485 | $384 | $101 |
| 2019 | $8,182 | $485 | $384 | $101 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,336 | $485 | $288 | $197 |