133 Broome St Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Broome St, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $364,591, approximately $192 per square foot. 133 Broome St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $13,500 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map