133 Buffalo St Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $182,624 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Buffalo St, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $207,656, approximately $90 per square foot. 133 Buffalo St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Comstock Yvonne H
Bought by
Ann Marie Taber 1997 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Marie Taber 1997 Trust | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $616 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map