133 Commanche Loop Roland, OK 74954
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $177,516
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Commanche Loop, Roland, OK 74954 and is currently estimated at $166,629, approximately $111 per square foot. 133 Commanche Loop is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Roland Middle School and Roland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Adams Gary
Bought by
Adams Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Adams Melinda and Adams Gary
Bought by
Adams Melinda and Adams Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Berard Melinda and Adams Melinda
Bought by
Adams Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,611
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Masri Masri H and Masri S
Bought by
Miller Miller D and Miller K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Melinda | -- | Nations Title Of Okc | |
| Adams Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Miller D | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Melinda | $64,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $8,989 | $1,586 | $7,403 |
| 2024 | $710 | $8,728 | $1,540 | $7,188 |
| 2023 | $688 | $8,474 | $1,540 | $6,934 |
| 2022 | $637 | $8,227 | $1,540 | $6,687 |
| 2021 | $628 | $8,052 | $1,540 | $6,512 |
| 2020 | $642 | $8,052 | $1,540 | $6,512 |
| 2019 | $650 | $8,140 | $1,540 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $603 | $8,203 | $1,535 | $6,668 |
| 2017 | $594 | $7,964 | $1,100 | $6,864 |
| 2016 | $600 | $8,140 | $1,100 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $594 | $8,228 | $1,100 | $7,128 |
| 2014 | $696 | $9,460 | $231 | $9,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map