NOT LISTED FOR SALE

133 Dawson Ave Mansfield, OH 44906

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $125,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,078 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2013

Last sale price $21,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 487% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $776 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2013

SOLD IN AS IN CONDITION WITH NO REPAIRS no disclosures... OWNER OCCUPIED ONLY. This one you will want to look at.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,330

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,078 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 5,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0270203717000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,330 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1224
  • Lot Size: 41 x 130
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Park Ave. West- left on Marion. Left on Maple, left on Dawson
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Oven
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1078
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 90
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 20
  • Room Dining Room Area: 143

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Open, Porch-Covered

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mansfield City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5330
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0270203717000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1016.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Dresser Silas J
Bought by
Dresser Silas J and Dresser Alyssia S
Current Estimated Value
$123,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Arneson Joshua C
Bought by
Dresser Silas J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Radomski David and Radomski Denise
Bought by
Arneson Joshua C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,500
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2012
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Rv Holdings Eleven Llc
Bought by
Radomski David and Radomski Denise
List Price
$24,500
Sold Price
$21,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2012
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rv Holdings Eleven Llc
List Price
$24,500
Sold Price
$21,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-14.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Crist Brian L and Stonegate Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Patton Gail L and Patton Rodney W
Bought by
Crist Brian L and Anders Jessica A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Marks Paul H
Bought by
Marks Paul H Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Sold by
Mcclurg Paul A
Bought by
Marks Paul H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dresser Silas J -- None Listed On Document
Dresser Silas J -- None Listed On Document
Dresser Silas J $93,000 Southern Title
Arneson Joshua C $25,000 Attorney
Radomski David $21,000 Southern Title
Rv Holdings Eleven Llc $11,350 Service Link
Federal National Mortgage Association $42,000 None Available
Crist Brian L $58,650 Southern Title
Marks Paul H Trustee -- --
Marks Paul H $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dresser Silas J $83,700
Previous Owner Arneson Joshua C $21,500
Previous Owner Crist Brian L $59,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2013 01/11/13 Sold $21,000 -14.3% $19 / Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 For Sale $24,500 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,420 $31,010 $4,420 $26,590
2024 $1,420 $31,010 $4,420 $26,590
2023 $1,452 $31,010 $4,420 $26,590
2022 $649 $11,360 $3,590 $7,770
2021 $654 $11,360 $3,590 $7,770
2020 $668 $11,360 $3,590 $7,770
2019 $741 $11,360 $3,590 $7,770
2018 $731 $11,360 $3,590 $7,770
2017 $581 $11,360 $3,590 $7,770
2016 $451 $6,980 $3,050 $3,930
2015 $451 $6,980 $3,050 $3,930
2014 $425 $6,980 $3,050 $3,930
2012 $1,017 $7,350 $3,210 $4,140
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9021858

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 027-02-037-17-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.