133 Deer Meadows Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $509,245 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Deer Meadows Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $554,811, approximately $222 per square foot. 133 Deer Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Menz Michael D and Menz Rosalina S
Bought by
Kolomoiets Maksym and Kolomoiets Nataliia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$463,040
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Menz Michael D and Menz Rosalina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolomoiets Maksym | $535,000 | Agents Choice Title | |
| Menz Michael D | $267,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolomoiets Maksym | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Menz Michael D | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,539 | $435,225 | $100,000 | $335,225 |
| 2025 | $5,411 | $450,072 | $100,000 | $350,072 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $458,273 | $100,000 | $358,273 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $235,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $228,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $222,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $219,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $214,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $210,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $205,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $207,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $206,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $196,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map