133 E 3rd Ave Wildwood, NJ 08260
The Wildwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $907,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E 3rd Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260 and is currently estimated at $779,529, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 133 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Margaret Mace Elementary School, Wildwood Catholic Academy, and Wildwood Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Kubacki Joseph T
Bought by
Halstead Katherine and Smith Ina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,204
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,325
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halstead Katherine | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halstead Katherine | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $329,100 | $246,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $356,300 | $300,000 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $356,300 | $300,000 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map