133 E Grant St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $287,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Grant St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $266,243, approximately $126 per square foot. 133 E Grant St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Inman Michael J and Inman Melissa R W
Bought by
Michael J Inman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Inman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,890 | $88,269 | $7,442 | $80,827 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $84,597 | $7,132 | $77,465 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $81,966 | $6,910 | $75,056 |
| 2021 | $8,613 | $81,966 | $6,910 | $75,056 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $88,662 | $6,893 | $81,769 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $84,030 | $7,084 | $76,946 |
| 2018 | $7,184 | $84,030 | $7,084 | $76,946 |
| 2017 | $7,019 | $84,030 | $7,084 | $76,946 |
| 2016 | $7,679 | $83,838 | $7,009 | $76,829 |
| 2015 | $7,545 | $81,921 | $6,849 | $75,072 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $80,694 | $6,746 | $73,948 |
| 2013 | $7,239 | $80,694 | $6,746 | $73,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map