133 E Hunters Ridge Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $185,264 - $300,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Hunters Ridge, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $231,566, approximately $131 per square foot. 133 E Hunters Ridge is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
J Douglas Properties Llc
Bought by
Lock August K and Lock Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Monty M Wolfe And Nancy R Wolfe Joint Re
Bought by
J Douglas Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lock August K | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| J Douglas Properties Llc | $190,000 | Monroe County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lock August K | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J Douglas Properties Llc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,143 | $55,075 | $9,420 | $45,655 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $36,860 | $8,920 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $37,180 | $8,920 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $37,520 | $8,920 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $37,870 | $8,920 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $38,190 | $8,920 | $29,270 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $38,190 | $8,920 | $29,270 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $39,285 | $9,081 | $30,204 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,910 | $8,920 | $29,990 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $49,390 | $8,920 | $40,470 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $47,780 | $8,920 | $38,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,080 | $5,330 | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map