133 E Marion St Mount Gilead, OH 43338
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Marion St, Mount Gilead, OH 43338 and is currently estimated at $151,285, approximately $92 per square foot. 133 E Marion St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Miller Kirtina J and Hile Scott
Bought by
Hile Scott and Hile Katrina J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Wilhelm John F and Wilhelm Patricia K
Bought by
Miller Kirtina J and Scott Hile
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Bought by
Wilhelm John F and Wilhelm Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Weise John M And
Bought by
Weise John Maxwell & Barbara Ann Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Bought by
Weise John M And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hile Scott | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kirtina J | $56,000 | -- | |
| Wilhelm John F | $34,000 | -- | |
| Weise John Maxwell & Barbara Ann Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Weise John M And | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $36,900 | $4,380 | $32,520 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $36,900 | $4,380 | $32,520 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $36,900 | $4,380 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $26,110 | $3,780 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $26,110 | $3,780 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $26,110 | $3,780 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $22,720 | $3,290 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $22,720 | $3,290 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $22,720 | $3,290 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $835 | $17,440 | $3,260 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $782 | $17,440 | $3,260 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | $793 | $17,440 | $3,260 | $14,180 |
| 2013 | $833 | $19,360 | $3,610 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map