133 E Mier Rd Sanford, MI 48657
Estimated Value: $291,460 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Mier Rd, Sanford, MI 48657 and is currently estimated at $330,365, approximately $175 per square foot. 133 E Mier Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Junior High School, and Meridian Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Hess Ward H
Bought by
Hess Ward H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Ward H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $951 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $906 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $97,900 | $97,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,800 | $75,800 | $0 |