133 E Spring St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Spring St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $153,518, approximately $146 per square foot. 133 E Spring St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Bought by
Cheadle Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Bought by
Riggs Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheadle Barbara K | $73,900 | -- | |
| Cheadle Barbara K | $73,900 | -- | |
| Riggs Karen L | $32,000 | -- | |
| Riggs Karen L | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,553 | $36,750 | $7,000 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $36,750 | $7,000 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $36,750 | $7,000 | $29,750 |
| 2021 | $930 | $26,850 | $5,500 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $929 | $26,850 | $5,500 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $934 | $26,850 | $5,500 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $870 | $24,310 | $4,780 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $868 | $24,310 | $4,780 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $866 | $24,310 | $4,780 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $818 | $21,900 | $4,920 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $21,900 | $4,920 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $828 | $21,900 | $4,920 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map