$825,000

133 E View Ct Double Oak, TX 75077

Estimated payment $5,310/month

Total Views 281
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,147 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to country elegance! Crafted by Heatherwood Homes, this gorgeous custom home sits on a premier one-acre lot within Double Oak’s Chapel Hill community. Known for its tree-lined streets, spacious homesites, and tight-knit neighborhood feel, Chapel Hill offers peaceful privacy just minutes from Flower Mound and Highland Village. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property greets you with mature trees and manicured landscaping. A dramatic stone entryway invites you inside this exceptional residence. Bright, airy formal spaces offer a sophisticated welcome at the entry. In the formal living room, towering windows flood the space with natural light, while a refined fireplace sets the stage for intimate afternoon conversation. Nearby, the elegant formal dining room features a beautiful built-in hutch. At the heart of the home, the inviting family room boasts a striking stone fireplace, a cozy reading nook, and picturesque views of the backyard pool oasis. The gorgeous, well-appointed kitchen features light wood-stained cabinetry, handsome granite countertops, and a spacious prep island. The kitchen space is fully equipped with a high-end gas cooktop and double convection ovens. Discover a true owner's retreat on the upper level, where a light, airy bedroom welcomes you with a warm, see-through fireplace. Unwind on your private balcony while taking in peaceful views of the pool and expansive backyard. The adjoining primary bath is equally bright and spacious, beautifully appointed with separate vanities, a relaxing jetted tub, and a separate shower. The upper level boasts a game room that seamlessly flows into a cozy loft complete with a warm stone fireplace. Two spacious guest bedrooms with generous closet space are on the main level. Step outside where a shaded patio surrounds the sparkling blue pool, complete with a tranquil waterfall feature. The backyard is vast and shaded, making it perfect for outdoor entertaining, recreation, and peaceful relaxation!

Listing Agent

Menina Ferguson

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-539-3000 License #0521493 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Jack Mallouf

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-539-3000 License #0630447

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,915

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number R174616

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,915

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Wireless
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-539-3000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY03
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-539-3000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY03
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R174616
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3147.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Family Room, Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, See Through
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Multiple Staircases, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool Sweep, Waterfall
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Many Trees, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0
  • Parcel Number: R174616
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1994

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10915.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Clayton Downing

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,392 $736,437 $174,256 $567,794
2024 $9,936 $669,488 $0 $0
2023 $4,391 $608,625 $174,256 $515,315
2022 $9,143 $553,295 $174,256 $489,113
2021 $9,061 $502,995 $108,910 $394,085
2020 $8,335 $464,902 $108,910 $355,992
2019 $8,667 $465,176 $108,910 $356,266
2018 $8,434 $449,159 $108,910 $340,249
2017 $8,713 $458,374 $108,910 $349,464
2016 $8,200 $431,369 $92,791 $338,578
2015 $6,924 $393,742 $92,791 $300,951
2014 $6,924 $382,736 $92,791 $289,945
2013 -- $367,544 $92,791 $274,753
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $130,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $196,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21267848

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R174616

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.