133 E Walnut St Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Walnut St, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $128,973, approximately $135 per square foot. 133 E Walnut St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $205 | $72,600 | $19,900 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $205 | $8,244 | $655 | $7,589 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,244 | $655 | $7,589 |
| 2014 | $205 | $8,244 | $655 | $7,589 |
| 2013 | $205 | $8,244 | $655 | $7,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map