Estimated Value: $162,949 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E William St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $182,487, approximately $89 per square foot. 133 E William St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Kinney Tammy
Bought by
Kinney Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Strzepek Todd A and Strzepek Maryanne J
Bought by
Kinney Tammy and Hodges Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgag E Co
Bought by
Strzepek Todd A and Strzepek Mary Anne J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Bunce Daniel G Bunce Polly J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgag
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Tammy | -- | Travis J Barry | |
| Kinney Tammy | $58,000 | -- | |
| Strzepek Todd A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgag | $52,575 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $119,600 | $12,400 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $119,600 | $12,400 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $119,600 | $12,400 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $94,000 | $18,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $94,000 | $18,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $94,000 | $18,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $923 | $94,000 | $18,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $94,000 | $18,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $40,500 | $6,500 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $40,500 | $6,500 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $6,500 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $6,500 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map