133 Edward Dr Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $317,276 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Edward Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $349,319, approximately $222 per square foot. 133 Edward Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Rimer John A and Rimer Margaret A
Bought by
Dubois Luke S and Dubois Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,340
Outstanding Balance
$310,868
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Bought by
Rimer John A and Rimer Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Luke S | $322,000 | Nittany Settlement | |
| Rimer John A | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubois Luke S | $312,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,722 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2025 | $3,645 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,875 | $9,410 | $47,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map