133 Edwards Ave NW Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Edwards Ave NW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $180,639, approximately $133 per square foot. 133 Edwards Ave NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Crow C Richard
Bought by
Kane Owen H and Phillips Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$2,140
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Richard Crow C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Owen H | $89,900 | -- | |
| Richard Crow C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Owen H | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $46,270 | $6,790 | $39,480 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $46,270 | $6,790 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $46,270 | $6,790 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $34,550 | $6,160 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $34,550 | $6,160 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $34,550 | $6,160 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $31,290 | $6,160 | $25,130 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $31,290 | $6,160 | $25,130 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $31,290 | $6,160 | $25,130 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $31,500 | $6,160 | $25,340 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $31,500 | $6,160 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $31,500 | $6,160 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | $1,907 | $33,110 | $6,160 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map