Estimated Value: $472,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Elk Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $585,309, approximately $609 per square foot. 133 Elk Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Dowling Corbin R and Dowling Corbin Richardson
Bought by
Enny Dustin J and Enny Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,616
Outstanding Balance
$187,129
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Steven D
Bought by
Dowling Corbin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt Jane Theresa
Bought by
Dowling Corbin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
7.53%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enny Dustin J | $242,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Dowling Corbin R | -- | -- | |
| Dowling Corbin R | $149,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enny Dustin J | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Corbin R | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $35,619 | $10,219 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $48,937 | $14,740 | $34,197 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $31,832 | $8,688 | $23,144 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $32,748 | $8,938 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $28,701 | $6,078 | $22,623 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $28,701 | $6,078 | $22,623 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $23,350 | $6,120 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $23,350 | $6,120 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $22,169 | $6,766 | $15,403 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $22,170 | $6,770 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $19,290 | $5,970 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map