133 Front St Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $262,893 - $750,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,562
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Front St, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $427,723, approximately $166 per square foot. 133 Front St is a home located in Keweenaw County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Taipale Victor P
Bought by
Taipale Victor P and The Victor P Taipale Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taipale Victor P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $121,646 | $53,675 | $67,971 |
| 2024 | -- | $94,300 | $26,838 | $67,462 |
| 2023 | -- | $91,547 | $26,838 | $64,709 |
| 2022 | -- | $89,830 | $26,838 | $62,992 |
| 2021 | -- | $83,521 | $25,425 | $58,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map