133 Hampden St West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated payment $2,392/month
About This Home
Location, location, location! This charming Colonial is ideally situated with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes, making commuting simple and convenient. Enjoy being just minutes from everyday amenities while still having a comfortable place to call home. The exterior features a detached two-car garage, a painted wood deck, and a fenced-in backyard—perfect for privacy and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a functional and inviting layout with a living room, spacious dining room, eat-in kitchen, family room, first-floor laundry, and a full bath with a shower/tub. Upstairs offers three well-sized bedrooms. Interior highlights include hardwood flooring throughout the first floor, a beautifully tiled bathroom, an updated first-floor heating system, and an efficient electric tankless water heater. The home is also well-insulated, helping provide year-round comfort and energy efficiency. Don’t miss your chance to own this well-located and move-in ready home.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202610:30 am to 12:30 pm5/16/2026 10:30:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 12:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,512
Year Built
- Built in 1830
Lot Details
- 8,950 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Stone Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,846 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Forced Air Heating System
- 4 Heating Zones
- Electric Baseboard Heater
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2659082
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $303,400 | $99,200 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $286,900 | $99,200 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $257,700 | $97,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $237,000 | $88,100 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $214,700 | $81,300 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $216,600 | $81,300 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $216,600 | $81,300 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $216,600 | $81,300 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $216,600 | $81,300 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $211,700 | $76,400 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $191,100 | $74,900 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $788 | $191,100 | $74,900 | $116,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $377,777 | -1.9% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $102,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73493482
APN: WSPR-000290-003050-000055
- 469 Westfield St Unit 8A
- 57 Mercury Ct Unit R1
- 65 Mercury Ct Unit L1
- 41-43 High St
- 70 Mercury Ct
- 1139 Westfield St
- 456 Cold Spring Ave Unit 2A
- 62 Suffield St Unit E
- 658 Main St Unit 2
- 42 E School St Unit ALL utilities included
- 69 Bridge St Unit Second Floor
- 585 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 15 Taylor St
- 254-270 Worthington St
- 140 Chestnut St Unit 605
- 140 Chestnut St Unit 610
- 177 Springfield St
- 210 Regency Park Dr Unit 210
- 122 Chestnut St
- 2385 Westfield St Unit 1 Basement Level Rear
Ask me questions while you tour the home.