133 Hcr 3116 Abbott, TX 76621
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $485,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Hcr 3116, Abbott, TX 76621 and is currently estimated at $437,871, approximately $199 per square foot. 133 Hcr 3116 is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Abbott Independent School District.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $389,560 | $82,160 | $307,400 |
| 2024 | $63 | $389,610 | $82,160 | $307,450 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $367,550 | $77,330 | $290,220 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $346,910 | $58,000 | $288,910 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $303,440 | $44,460 | $258,980 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $278,210 | $24,650 | $253,560 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $272,400 | $25,000 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $264,240 | $25,000 | $239,240 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $218,080 | $22,000 | $196,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,410 | $19,500 | $188,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,280 | $16,000 | $182,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map