P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Nimeskern
The Firm
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $538,000
Offer accepted. This solid three-bedroom, one bath ranch style home located minutes from the Pembroke Schools and Hobomock Arena is ready for its new owners! Home is set back from the street with plenty of parking on almost an acre. Nice back yard with the potential to expand or keep the wooded area. The property abuts a small pond that is part of a larger cranberry bog parcel behind the property. Freshly painted open concept kitchen and dining room leads to a nice sized fireplaced living room that overlooks the large front yard. Hallway leads to the bedrooms. All rooms except the bathroom have hardwood floors that could be refinished to your preference. Vinyl replacement windows. Forced hot air heat system and central air. Full size basement with bulkhead access and a partially finished basement room that was used as a playroom is not included in the square footage. Home is in need of some improvements and is being sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Nimeskern
The Firm Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Raquel | $515,000 | -- | |
| Cuscianna Emmanuel | $262,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Raquel | $463,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuscianna Emmanuel | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuscianna Emmanuel | $15,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuscianna Emmanuel | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $515,000 | +4.0% | $475 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $457 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $490,800 | $305,300 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $465,200 | $300,100 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $427,700 | $275,300 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $360,700 | $230,100 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $334,000 | $220,100 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $329,900 | $215,300 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $313,200 | $205,300 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $300,300 | $200,100 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $291,100 | $190,100 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $279,600 | $177,700 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $272,900 | $170,100 | $102,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Nimeskern
The Firm
I
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ilana Bueno
KKeegan Realty
(857) 415-0651
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73421210
APN: PEMB-000006D-000000-000005B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.