133 Honeysuckle Ct Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Honeysuckle Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $415,653, approximately $209 per square foot. 133 Honeysuckle Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Gustafson David R and Gustafson David Richard
Bought by
Gustafson David Richard and David Richard Gustafson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Gustafson David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Gustafson David R
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #1089299
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson David Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Gustafson David R | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Gustafson David R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gustafson David R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $40,000 | $6,706 | $33,294 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $22,218 | $4,526 | $17,692 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $22,218 | $4,526 | $17,692 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $24,660 | $4,526 | $20,134 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $22,711 | $4,023 | $18,688 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $22,711 | $4,023 | $18,688 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $22,711 | $4,023 | $18,688 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $22,063 | $3,688 | $18,375 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $22,063 | $3,688 | $18,375 |
| 2013 | $6,036 | $22,063 | $3,688 | $18,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map