133 Jackson Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $217,888 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Jackson Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $230,972, approximately $180 per square foot. 133 Jackson Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Gilbert Willie Sr Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Moncrief Sandy Kris and Moncrief Donald L
Bought by
Furnace Kandice Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Boteju Bernard
Bought by
Moncrief Sandy Kris and Moncrief Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Boteju Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Polk Balden and Polk Carol
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furnace Kandice Monique | -- | Ranger Title | |
| Furnace Kandice Monique | -- | Ranger Title | |
| Moncrief Sandy Kris | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Boteju Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $103,972 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Furnace Kandice Monique | $166,920 | |
| Closed | Furnace Kandice Monique | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncrief Sandy Kris | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $208,649 | $52,500 | $156,149 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $216,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $196,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $178,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $162,610 | $35,000 | $127,610 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $148,220 | $35,000 | $113,220 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $141,210 | $28,000 | $113,210 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $113,300 | $15,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $100,290 | $15,000 | $85,290 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $89,520 | $15,000 | $74,520 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $75,300 | $15,000 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $78,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map