133 Jefferson Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,152
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Jefferson Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $152,152, approximately $84 per square foot. 133 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Sorensen Craig
Bought by
Sorensen Craig and Sorensen Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Craig | -- | -- | |
| Sorensen Craig | -- | -- | |
| Sorensen Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorensen Craig | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $180,899 | $38,388 | $142,511 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $198,109 | $38,388 | $159,721 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $181,367 | $59,000 | $122,367 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $130,268 | $37,000 | $93,268 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $130,268 | $37,000 | $93,268 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $128,381 | $35,200 | $93,181 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $128,381 | $35,200 | $93,181 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $128,381 | $35,200 | $93,181 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $128,381 | $35,200 | $93,181 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $128,381 | $35,200 | $93,181 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,000 | $35,200 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map