133 Jefferson St Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $189,013 - $278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Jefferson St, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $227,753, approximately $108 per square foot. 133 Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Thomas F and Johnson Barbara J
Bought by
Mctaggart Holly Lynn and Mctaggart Thomas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,976
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,777
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctaggart Holly Lynn | $181,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mctaggart Holly Lynn | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |