133 Joan Place Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $625,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Joan Place, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $617,013, approximately $269 per square foot. 133 Joan Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Korenstein Gary and Korenstein Isis Victoire
Bought by
Counsman Elizabeth A and Counsman John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$139,827
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Ando Bldg Corp
Bought by
Korenstein Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counsman Elizabeth A | $210,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Korenstein Gary | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Counsman Elizabeth A | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Korenstein Gary | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $203,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $197,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $192,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $186,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $180,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $174,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $171,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $167,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $164,280 | $85,000 | $79,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map