133 Kennedy Dr Bridgeport, CT 06606
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Kennedy Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $219,686, approximately $214 per square foot. 133 Kennedy Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including John Winthrop School, Central High School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Candlight Terrace Asso
Bought by
Alcantara Madalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Pharr Dwight
Bought by
Terrace Candlelight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Maia Karine
Bought by
Pharr Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Romanello William and Romanello Nancy
Bought by
Maia Karine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Madalena | $74,000 | -- | |
| Alcantara Madalena | $74,000 | -- | |