133 Lowrey Cir Springtown, TX 76082
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Lowrey Cir, Springtown, TX 76082. 133 Lowrey Cir is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $129,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $600 | $117,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $600 | $107,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $145,830 | $50,000 | $95,830 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $145,830 | $50,000 | $95,830 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $103,090 | $40,000 | $63,090 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $103,090 | $40,000 | $63,090 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $84,370 | $23,000 | $61,370 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $84,370 | $23,000 | $61,370 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $65,180 | $20,000 | $45,180 |
| 2015 | $664 | $65,180 | $20,000 | $45,180 |
| 2014 | $724 | $45,390 | $15,000 | $30,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map