133 Maple St Mooers, NY 12958
Estimated Value: $118,775 - $155,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Maple St, Mooers, NY 12958 and is currently estimated at $128,944, approximately $97 per square foot. 133 Maple St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northeastern Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Bruce
Bought by
Nephew Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nephew Susan | -- | Meredith Neverett |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $104,100 | $19,400 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $93,900 | $19,400 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $93,900 | $19,400 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $87,300 | $15,400 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $39,100 | $12,000 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $607 | $39,100 | $12,000 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $596 | $39,100 | $12,000 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $596 | $39,100 | $12,000 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $553 | $37,500 | $12,000 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $544 | $37,500 | $12,000 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $12,000 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $6,000 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map