133 Merlin Place Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Merlin Place, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $236,056, approximately $206 per square foot. 133 Merlin Place is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Perkins Harold M
Bought by
Miller Thomas M and Miller Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,650
Outstanding Balance
$8,147
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Thomas M | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Thomas M | $78,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $205,300 | $25,000 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $205,300 | $25,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $205,300 | $25,000 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map