Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayla Hatheway
The Maine Real Estate Experience
(207) 449-9513
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $425,081
Welcome to 133 Middlesex Road in Topsham - a spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home set on 1.7 beautiful acres. This property offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and outdoor recreation, with direct access to Topsham's extensive four-wheeler trail system right from your backyard.
The home itself is full of potential, with several big-ticket updates already completed, including a new roof, new windows, updated siding, a newer heating system and fresh paint throughout the interior. While the home could use some cosmetic TLC, the major systems have been taken care of, allowing you to focus on making the space your own.
Whether you're looking for a quiet place to settle down, a getaway with room to roam, or a property with excellent access to outdoor activities, this home checks all the boxes. Bonus features include a relaxing hot tub, plenty of yard space, and a prime location just a short drive to all of Topsham's local amenities.
Don't miss this opportunity to own a solid home with land, updates, and recreational access all in one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Maine Real Estate Experience Listed on: 06/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Christopher M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins Christopher M | $310,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Christopher M | $304,385 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Christopher M | $304,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -6.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $301,500 | $64,400 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $216,800 | $60,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $193,600 | $57,300 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $163,400 | $55,300 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $145,000 | $51,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $133,000 | $51,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $122,400 | $51,000 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $114,300 | $45,900 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $114,300 | $45,900 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $112,900 | $45,900 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $110,100 | $45,900 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $107,400 | $45,900 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $107,400 | $45,900 | $61,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayla Hatheway
The Maine Real Estate Experience
(207) 449-9513
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yasmine Habash
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 200-8828
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1625773
APN: TOPM-000010-000000-000032U
Ask me questions while you tour the home.