Seller's Agent in 2026
DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 636-6595
37 in this area
1,684 Total Sales
Nestled in rural Vanceboro with no HOA and an easy commute to both Greenville and New Bern, this charming brick ranch offers comfort, convenience, and an attractive low cost of living.
The durable brick exterior with vinyl trim provides low-maintenance peace of mind, while the expansive backyard offers endless possibilities for play, gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the privacy of country living. Inside, the beautifully updated kitchen features freshly painted cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and modern countertops—perfect for everyday meals or hosting family and friends.
This cozy yet practical 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is full of character and potential. Home is being sold As Is, offering a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to add personal touches and make it their own.
A great find in a peaceful setting—don't miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 07/17/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,150 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $96,900 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -4.8% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $230,000 | +4.5% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $136,470 | $14,000 | $122,470 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $136,470 | $14,000 | $122,470 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $136,470 | $14,000 | $122,470 |
| 2022 | $903 | $75,580 | $10,000 | $65,580 |
| 2021 | $903 | $75,580 | $10,000 | $65,580 |
| 2020 | $896 | $75,580 | $10,000 | $65,580 |
| 2019 | $896 | $75,580 | $10,000 | $65,580 |
| 2018 | $865 | $75,580 | $10,000 | $65,580 |
| 2017 | $865 | $75,580 | $10,000 | $65,580 |
| 2016 | $865 | $101,030 | $25,000 | $76,030 |
| 2015 | $998 | $101,030 | $25,000 | $76,030 |
| 2014 | $998 | $101,030 | $25,000 | $76,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 636-6595
37 in this area
1,684 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Brinson
Realty ONE Group East
(252) 229-2227
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100475556
APN: 1-V-05-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.