133 Mill St E Senecaville, OH 43780
Estimated Value: $111,985 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Mill St E, Senecaville, OH 43780 and is currently estimated at $166,746, approximately $136 per square foot. 133 Mill St E is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Files Ralph and Files Carol
Bought by
Burke Craig and Burke Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Craig | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $1,463 | $742 | $721 |
| 2024 | $67 | $37,002 | $742 | $36,260 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $31,097 | $623 | $30,474 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $31,090 | $620 | $30,470 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $31,090 | $620 | $30,470 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $26,090 | $590 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $26,090 | $590 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $561 | $26,090 | $590 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $22,630 | $510 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $22,630 | $510 | $22,120 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $22,630 | $510 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,470 | $430 | $21,040 |
| 2013 | $544 | $21,470 | $430 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map