133 Mingo Spur Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $362,660 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Mingo Spur Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $473,220, approximately $484 per square foot. 133 Mingo Spur Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1995
Sold by
Dinitto Albert J
Bought by
Dinitto Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinitto Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $181,300 | $24,100 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $205,400 | $67,300 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $205,400 | $67,300 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,400 | $67,300 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,400 | $67,300 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map