133 Mohawk Dr Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $50,939 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Mohawk Dr, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $123,485, approximately $91 per square foot. 133 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $39,600 | $10,000 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $215 | $37,100 | $7,000 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $215 | $37,100 | $7,000 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $215 | $37,100 | $7,000 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $215 | $37,100 | $7,000 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $215 | $37,100 | $7,000 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $210 | $37,100 | $7,000 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $210 | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map