133 Montclair Dr Beaumont, TX 77707
Safe Sommerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,541 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Montclair Dr, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $201,635, approximately $115 per square foot. 133 Montclair Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Caldwood Elementary School, Odom Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Herietta and Lopez Nick Richard
Bought by
Lopez Heritta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Maria Isabel
Bought by
Lopez Bryan Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Mcalister Patricia A
Bought by
Lopez Bryan Anthony and Lopez Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,654
Outstanding Balance
$35,454
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Heritta | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Bryan Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Bryan Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Bryan Anthony | $91,654 | |
| Closed | Lopez Bryan Anthony | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $172,221 | $10,125 | $162,096 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $164,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $149,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $136,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $135,170 | $10,125 | $125,045 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $112,490 | $10,125 | $102,365 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $109,080 | $10,130 | $98,950 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $104,480 | $10,130 | $94,350 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $104,480 | $10,130 | $94,350 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $96,930 | $10,130 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $93,160 | $10,130 | $83,030 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $93,160 | $10,130 | $83,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map