Estimated Value: $226,617 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Mountain View Dr, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $233,654, approximately $182 per square foot. 133 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Borrower Llc
Bought by
Home Sfr Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Castro Nancy J
Bought by
Resi Sfr Sub Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Sfr Borrower Llc | -- | Selene Title | |
| Resi Sfr Sub Llc | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $150,865 | $35,460 | $115,405 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $183,000 | $35,460 | $147,540 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $211,000 | $35,460 | $175,540 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $175,000 | $16,548 | $158,452 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $127,564 | $16,548 | $111,016 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $127,564 | $12,000 | $115,564 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $130,502 | $12,000 | $118,502 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $103,719 | $12,000 | $91,719 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $101,796 | $12,000 | $89,796 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $94,290 | $12,000 | $82,290 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $61,900 | $12,000 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $61,900 | $12,000 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map