133 N Lancaster Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,053 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 N Lancaster Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $322,013, approximately $290 per square foot. 133 N Lancaster Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Horsman Elsie M
Bought by
Duider Joseph R and Duider Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,297
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,716
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duider Joseph R | $174,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duider Joseph R | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,626 | $90,568 | $19,334 | $71,234 |
| 2023 | $7,626 | $81,490 | $17,396 | $64,094 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $72,026 | $15,375 | $56,651 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $67,346 | $14,376 | $52,970 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $65,131 | $13,903 | $51,228 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $62,030 | $13,241 | $48,789 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $57,630 | $12,302 | $45,328 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $54,626 | $11,661 | $42,965 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $51,900 | $11,100 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $49,700 | $10,600 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $49,700 | $10,600 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $4,351 | $46,400 | $9,900 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map