NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,021 - $474,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
966 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $299,990 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,559 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 1-minute walk to First Street
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2021

Amazing opportunity to live in the midst of all the action in downtown Miami. Enjoy this updated unit 2/2 with balcony. Easy access to the free Metromover and partial view of Biscayne Bay. Includes a Washer/Dryer. The Loft II has excellent amenities that include a rooftop pool, glass enclosed fitness center, lap pool, recreational room. Minimum lease of 30 days.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cleimar Martinez

Lapeyre Realty Inc License #3370414 Listed on: 08/26/2021

Lapeyre Realty Inc

Co-Listed By

Juan Liendo

Lapeyre Realty Inc License #3396956

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Sanchez

One Sotheby's International Realty License #3460451

One Sotheby's International Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,047

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 9th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 966 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-37-059-1470

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • High-Rise Community
  • The Loft II Condos
  • The Loft Downtown II Cond Subdivision
  • 36-Story Property

Building Details

  • Maintenance Expense $660

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,047

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CFAX01
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-677-9833
  • Entry Level: 9
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: THE LOFT DOWNTOWN II COND
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 966
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 36
  • Window Features: High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Master Bath Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Master Bathroom Features: 2 Master Bathrooms, Tub Only

• Park Building Name: THE LOFT II
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Other, Space Rented

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Fire Alarm, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-37-059-1470
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4047

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 660

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2021
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$299,990
Premium/Discount to List
$19,990
7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$414,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,765
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$284,990
Outstanding Balance
$261,505
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,250

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Cruz Ricardo
Bought by
Paredes Alarcon Vallardo and Paredes De Alarcon Rosa Amarilys Calderon
Seller's Agent
John Curry
Augmented Realty
Buyer's Agent
Cleimar Martinez
Lapeyre Realty Inc
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-7.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Alexander Lathosha T
Bought by
Cruz Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,400
Interest Rate
5.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dimoski Miroslav $300,000 Wall Street Title Group Inc
Paredes Alarcon Vallardo $230,000 Attorney
Cruz Ricardo $209,900 Attorney
Alexander Latosha T $187,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dimoski Miroslav $284,990
Previous Owner Cruz Ricardo $199,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $299,990 +7.1% $311 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $280,000 +21.7% $290 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $230,000 -4.2% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Price Changed $240,000 -3.6% $248 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,159 $252,272 -- --
2024 $4,120 $245,163 -- --
2023 $4,120 $238,023 $0 $0
2022 $3,983 $231,091 $0 $0
2021 $4,080 $187,879 $0 $0
2020 $4,216 $193,690 $0 $0
2019 $4,225 $193,690 $0 $0
2018 $4,148 $193,690 $0 $0
2017 $4,369 $201,760 $0 $0
2016 $4,312 $189,329 $0 $0
2015 $4,133 $172,118 $0 $0
2014 $3,908 $156,471 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11080931

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4137-059-1470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.