$579,624
OPEN SUN 10AM - 3PM

133 NE 3rd St Oak Island, NC 28465

Estimated payment $3,442/month

Total Views 123
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,329 Sq Ft
$436 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • Golf Course Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Southport Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Basketball Court
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome Home!
Looking for a primary residence or a beach escape? This home offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, expansive kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for group cooking. Bar height countertop area and room for dining room table. Spacious owner's en-suite features walk in closet, dual vanities and room for a King size bed. 2 more spacious bedrooms and another full bathroom.
Outdoor shower with hot and cold water. Storage area for all your beach items. New Fortified Roof Nov 2025.

Listing Agent

Tammy Heiber

Swanson Realty-Brunswick County License #302196 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,655

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120x55x120
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Property is zoned Ok-R-6

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Piling Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,329 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 234ec013

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,655

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 579624.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1329.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Island
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 436.14
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Dog Park, Golf Course, Maintenance Roads, Pickleball, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Shopping Nearby
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southport
  • High School: South Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Brunswick

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 04405
  • Deed Page: 1030.00
  • Zoning: Ok-R-6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 55X120X55X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6621.00
  • Parcel#: 234ec013
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 34
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A
  • Tax Amount: 3654.95

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,204 $524,600 $147,000 $377,600
2024 $22 $524,600 $147,000 $377,600
2023 $1,602 $524,600 $147,000 $377,600
2022 $1,602 $270,800 $68,000 $202,800
2021 $1,572 $270,800 $68,000 $202,800
2020 $1,547 $270,800 $68,000 $202,800
2019 $1,547 $70,290 $68,000 $2,290
2018 $1,325 $39,650 $37,000 $2,650
2017 $1,325 $39,650 $37,000 $2,650
2016 $1,300 $39,650 $37,000 $2,650
2015 $1,300 $228,570 $37,000 $191,570
2014 $1,049 $196,650 $45,000 $151,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $579,624 -- $436 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $216,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $194,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100575937

Hive MLS

APN: 234EC013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.