H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hunter Law
Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $289,372
The home consists of 1,272 sq.ft. with an enclosed sunroom. There are 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, along with an eat in kitchen, and a formal living room. The exterior offers a 24X28 detached garage with shop space and an additional outbuilding. Roof was replaced in 2019 and A/C was replaced approximately 3 years ago. The property consists of 3 lots totaling .78 Acres.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd. License #0225199071 Listed on: 03/17/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside R. E. Agent
Other Real Estate Firms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Hawkins Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Gilbert F | $119,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Gilbert F | $117,727 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $133,200 | $47,000 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $813 | $133,200 | $47,000 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $813 | $133,200 | $47,000 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $813 | $133,200 | $47,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $669 | $113,700 | $42,500 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $669 | $107,900 | $42,500 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $669 | $107,900 | $42,500 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $604 | $107,900 | $42,500 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $604 | $107,900 | $42,500 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $541 | $102,100 | $41,000 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hunter Law
Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.
38 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Outside R. E. Agent
Other Real Estate Firms
Source: Northern Neck Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106949
APN: 29A-8-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.