133 Prospect Ave Winter Haven, FL 33880
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Prospect Ave, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $188,429, approximately $157 per square foot. 133 Prospect Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Collins Reba M
Bought by
Cuevas Ezequiel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,875
Outstanding Balance
$733
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$187,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Hatmaker Gary and Hatmaker Kathy
Bought by
Collins Sean M and Collins Reba M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,485
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Ezequiel | $62,500 | -- | |
| Collins Sean M | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History