133 Quail Run Ave Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $331,118 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Quail Run Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $349,530, approximately $165 per square foot. 133 Quail Run Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $63,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $30,032 | $4,500 | $25,532 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $30,032 | $4,500 | $25,532 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $54,592 | $9,000 | $45,592 |
| 2021 | $311 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map