133 Rainbow Cir Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Rainbow Cir, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $253,419, approximately $153 per square foot. 133 Rainbow Cir is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and Mountain Empire Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Hankins Ryan T
Bought by
Hunter Quintin and Hunter Kalen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,441
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Quintin | $222,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Quintin | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $193,800 | $20,000 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $94,300 | $12,500 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $94,300 | $12,500 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $552 | $94,300 | $12,500 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map