133 Redbud Ln Oronogo, MO 64855
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Redbud Ln, Oronogo, MO 64855 and is currently estimated at $261,522, approximately $179 per square foot. 133 Redbud Ln is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $27,240 | $2,750 | $24,490 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $24,690 | $2,750 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $24,690 | $2,750 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $25,520 | $2,750 | $22,770 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $25,520 | $2,750 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $23,530 | $2,750 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $23,530 | $2,750 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $24,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $24,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $25,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map