133 Revels Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $133,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Revels Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $110,267, approximately $80 per square foot. 133 Revels Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary, Parkton Elementary School, and Purnell Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Locklear Helen Deese
Bought by
Revels Joan D and Revels Karen Jasmine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revels Joan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $56,600 | $9,900 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $606 | $56,600 | $9,900 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $514 | $46,000 | $9,000 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $428 | $35,900 | $9,000 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $424 | $35,900 | $9,000 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $394 | $35,900 | $9,000 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $563 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $456 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $149 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $149 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $149 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map