133 Richmond Rd Castleton, VA 22716
Estimated Value: $163,390 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Richmond Rd, Castleton, VA 22716 and is currently estimated at $340,130, approximately $674 per square foot. 133 Richmond Rd is a home located in Rappahannock County with nearby schools including Rappahannock County Elementary School, Rappahannock County High School, and Massanova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Estes Eugene Arley and Lohr Jeffrey H
Bought by
Mills Donald Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Donald Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $96,500 | $50,000 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $589 | $96,500 | $50,000 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $589 | $96,500 | $50,000 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $579 | $96,500 | $50,000 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $729 | $99,800 | $60,000 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $729 | $99,800 | $60,000 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $729 | $99,800 | $60,000 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $699 | $99,800 | $60,000 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,100 | $65,000 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,100 | $65,000 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map