133 River St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Downtown Woonsocket Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
7,373
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 133 River St, Woonsocket, RI 02895. 133 River St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $526,100 | $61,000 | $465,100 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $384,500 | $61,000 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $5,375 | $384,500 | $61,000 | $323,500 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $384,500 | $61,000 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $232,100 | $35,900 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $232,100 | $35,900 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $232,100 | $35,900 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $217,800 | $38,400 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $6,935 | $217,800 | $38,400 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $7,967 | $217,800 | $38,400 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $8,313 | $231,300 | $42,200 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map