133 Riviera Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,669
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Riviera Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122. 133 Riviera Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $1,150,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $1,121,300 | $260,600 | $860,700 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $1,111,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $1,102,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $1,093,200 | $260,600 | $832,600 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $1,093,200 | $260,600 | $832,600 |
| 2018 | $11,115 | $1,096,200 | $260,600 | $835,600 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $996,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $896,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $797,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $797,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map